Glen A Wilson Reunion Class of 1980
 
Graduation Day - June 11, 1980
Graduation Day - June 11, 1980

Remember our Senior Achievements? This is where we all got to brag about the accomplishments that we made throughout high school.  Well, here they are... straight from our annual

Adriano, Marie – National Honor Society, Drill Team Sr. year, Red & Yellers Jr. yr.

 

Albo, Michele – J.V. Cheerleader, Varsity Song Leader 1 yr, Swimming Stat 2 y rs, Nominated for “Who’s Who in and Among American Students”.

 

Alvarado, Ilene, 2 yrs Varsity Track, 3 yrs. Varsity Cross Country, 1 yr Girl’s Reserve Basketball, Lettered in Cross Country and Track.

 

Alvarez, Bob – Football 3 yrs, Track 3 yrs, Campus Life 4 yrs.

 

Amicone, Joyce – Drill Team 3 yrs, Co-Captain and Second Lieutenant, Small Precision 2 yrs.

 

Amorelli, Michele – Var. and JV Football Stats 1 yr each, Wrestling stats 1 yrs.

 

Aragon, James – 3 y rs Soccer, Campus Life, 1 yr Frosh Delegate, Art Show 79 & 80, Stimnson Exhibit 80.

 

Armstrong, Kelly – Tall Flag Team, Wrestling Stats, Badminton, Jr. Princess – Prom Court, Honor Guard.

 

Arriola, Ingrid – Red & Yellers, 2 yrs, Pres 1 yr, Secretary Interex, Res. Volleyball 1 yr., G.A.A. 2 yrs, Varsity Swimming 4 yrs, Var Basketball 1 yr, JV and Res 1 yr each, Drama – Century Ii Players, 2 yrs.

 

Avila, Dan – Water Polo

 

Aviles, Denise – Les Bonnes Amies 1 yr., Swimming 3 yrs, Concert Choir, 2 yrs, Girls Glee 1 yr.

 

Barba, Steve – Var. Football 2 yrs, Frosh & Soph 1 yr each, Var. Track 2 yrs, Frosh & Soph, 1 yr each, JV Soccer 1 yr, 5th Place Southern Calif., High School Decathalon.

 

Barker, Lisa – C.S.F. Memnber 3 yrs, Marching Band 4 yrs, Wind Ensemble 2 yrs, J.V. Softball 1 yr.

 

Bayer, Debbie – 3 ½ yrs Concert Choir, 3 yrs, Swing Choir, 4 yrs Musical Choir President, Powder Puff Football, Delegate 2 years, ½ Girls Glee.

 

Bedi, Ranjit – Who’s who of American High School Students, C.s.F. Honor Roll, 1 yr Annual Staff – Faculty Editor, 1 yr Interex Club, Co-Editor of Newspaper.

 

Borden, Charles – 3 yrs Water Polo, 1 yr Var.,  3 yrs Swimming – 1 yr Varsity, 4 yrs Camps Lie, 3 yrs Gamers Guild.

 

Boswell, Linda C – Var Gymnastics, MV Gymnast, 3 yrs. Field Science, 3 yrs Var Basketball Stat, 1 yr JV Badminton, 1 yr Var., Powder Puff Football 2 yrs, Honor Guard, Track Stat.

 

Bowan, Gene – 2 yrs Var. Baseball, 2 yr Letterman – Letterman’s Club, Soph Football, Frosh Football. Branam, Barbara – Alpine Club, Art Exhibit

 

Brooks, Scott – Centry II Players 1 year.

 

Brooks, Sherie – Junior Honor Guard.

 

Brown, Lisa – Concert Choir, Swing Choir.

 

Brown, Scott – Homecoming King, Football 4 yrs, Baseball 1 yr, Track 1 yr, Wrestling 2 yrs, Ski Club 1 yr, Letterman’s Club, Delegate, Powderpuff Football Coach.

 

Brunotto, Charles – Drama 2 – 2 yrs, Century II Playes.

 

Buck – Dorothy – Red & Yellers, Drama

 

Caddick, Mark – Ski Club 2 yrs, Football 2 yrs, Track 4 yrs – 2 yrs Var, Fresh Track M.V.P.

 

Campbell, Mandy – 1980 Homecoming Queen, Songleader 2 yr, Wrtestling Sate 2 yr, Powder Puff Football 1 yr.

 

Campbell, Scott – Field Science, Adv. Art 3 ½ yrs, Art Show Participant.

 

Caricchio, Greg – Sofph Football, Frost Football, 2 yr Letterman, Hold School Record in Bench Press 3, Def Player of the Week Awards, JV Track.

 

Carlos, Robert – Football, Track

 

Carreon, Hector – Football.

 

Case, Jill Renee – 3 year Distric Scholar Award, 2 yr District Scholar Award, C.S.F. 4 yrs, 1 yr Concert Choir, 1 yr Girls Glee.

 

Ceniceros, Ron – Var Football 1 yr, JV and Soph Football 1 yr each, Wrestling 1 yr, Rowdy Rooters, Annual Staff Photographer 1 yr.

 

Chase, Joanne – 2 yrs C.S.F. Member, 2 yrs Distric Scholar Award, AmerAsian Club, Explorer Club, Korean Club.

 

Chapman, Karen – Honor Roll, Concert Choir 3 yrs, Mixed Choir 1 yr.

 

Chatel, Johanne – 2 yrs JV Res , Volleyball, Who’s Who in American High School Students.

 

Chavez, Deborah – Mecha Member and Co-President, Office Aid for three years.

 

Cheng, Eric – 3 yrs. Track, 1 y r Basketball, Soph. Track, Most Inspirational, Var Track Wildcat of the Week, Letterman’s Club 1 y r, AmerAsian Club 1 yr, Var Track Leader, Var Football 1 yr.

 

Ciorlieri, Bill – Baseball 3  yrs, Football 1 yr.

 

Cisneros, Debra – Drill Team, Wrestling Stat, Badminton 2 yrs.

 

Clark, Carmen Marie – Softball.

 

Clark, David – Letterman

S Club, Water Polo, Athletic Letters in Water Polo and Swimming.

 

Colby, Jeff A. – Frosh Basketball, Soph Basketball, JV Basketball, Var. Basketball, Frosh, JV, Var Baseball 4 years.

 

Collins, Andrae L.  B.S.U. Paper Staff, Basketball, Football, Track, MVP JV Basketball.

 

Contreras, Mary – Badminton 2 yrs Var., 1 yr JV, Les Bonnes Amies  1 yr. Red & Yellers 1 yr.

 

Contreras, Paul E – Soccer

 

Cortez, Caroline – Red & Yellers 2 yrs, Spirit Club 1 yr, Soccer Stats 1 yr Honor Guard, Most Improved in English Certificate.

 

Cowan, Harris – Key Club.

 

Cubillas, Jim – Cross Country 4 yrs, CIF 1 yr, Track 4 yrs (Var 1 yr), Field Science 1 yr. Annual Staff Photo Editor, Annual Staff 2 yrs, Rowdy Rooters, Gamers Guild.

 

Davies, Wanda – B.S.U. Softball.

 

Daughenbaugh, Kim – 3 yrs Drill Team, 1 yr Soc. Chairperson, 4 yrs C.S.F., 1 y r V.P., 1 yr Field Science, 1 yr Stats & Cats, 1 yr JV – Tennis, Honor guard, Homecoming Court, Spirit Clud 3 yrs, District Scholar Award, 4 yrs School Scholar.

 

D’Andrea, Fred – Ski Club, Water Polo, Swimming, MVP Water Polo

 

Damon, William – Track, Cross Country, Soccer, Most Inspirational JV.

 

Cusey, Carrie Ann – Frosh, Soph, Senior Senator, House of Reps (Frosh), Var. Cheerleader 1 yr, Soph Winter Formal Princess, Jr. Prom Princess, Homecoming Princess, Girl’s State Alternate.

 

Curley, Pat W. – District Scholar Award (Jr. Year) C.S.F.., School Scholar Award (Soph Year).

 

Dea, Glenn K. – Key Club Pres, C.S.F. 4 yrs. Commended Student, National Merit Scholarship Program, District Scholar.

 

DeBaca, Gina Marie – Mecha (Secretary)

 

De Groeve, Jitske Elizabeth – 2 yr District Scholarship Award, 3 yr. District Scholarship Award, 4 yrs C.S.F.

 

De Gruccio, Dean B – F.F.A., C.S.F., JV Soccer, Golf.

 

Dehmer, Walter M. – Cross Country, Track

 

DePaola, Jim V. – Football, (Var.) Baseball, Tennis, Basketball.

 

Del Rosario, Bernard E., - 4 yrs Cross Country, 3 yrs Track, 2 yrs Letter in Track, 2 yrs Perfect Attendance.

 

Diamond, Kim E. – 3 yrs Drill Team, ASB Commissioner of Publicity – 1 year, 4 yrs wrestling stats, Basketball stat, Delegate, Powder Puff Football, Field Science.

 

Dingman, Denise M. – Honor Guard, Track, Badminton.

 

Dominguez, Georgina A. – Jr. Senator, Jr. Honor Guard

 

Drotman, Marc Bryan – Century 2 Players, 3 yrs, 3 Shakespeare Festivals, 2 Fall Festivals, Best Supporting Actor 1978 and 1979, Key Club 1 yr.

Dutra, Stevan Joseph - Football 4 years, Basketball 4 years, Baseball 3 years.


Elliott, Barbara Lynn – Les Bonnes  Amies 2 yrs, 1 yr Treasurer.

 

Escort, Sidni – B./S.U., 2 yrs Varsity Cheer

 

Everett, Laurie K – 3 yrs Var. Softball, 3 yrs. Var Basketball (1 yr JV) 1 yr Var Volleyball, (3 yrs JV), Pres of G.A.A., School Award, 1 yr.

 

Faden, Joe – Letterman Football – 1 yr, , Letterman 2 yrs, Track, Soph Football, All League Track, 4 yrs.

 

Fernandez, Laura Denis – Ski Club.

 


Fernandez, Mark Felix – 4 yrs Marching Band, 3 yrs Stage Band, ½ yr Wind Ensemble, 2 yrs Soccer.

 

Fesler, Timothy – Readers Plays Recreation Club.

 

Flores Jr., Elias – Letterman’s Club 3 yrs, Pres of Letterman’s Club, Var. Wrestling 4 yrs, Var. Wrestling Most Improved Sophomore.

 

Fotenot, Sherrie Ann – Swimming, Mecha Member.

 

Foresta, Richard James – 4 yrs Photography, VP of Photo Club, Cross Country, 1 yr. Tennis, 2 ½ yrs Paw Prints, Annual Staff

 

Frazier, Theresa Ann – Annual Staff, Ski Club, Field Science Club, Honor Guard,

Spirit Club, Freshman Delegate.

 

Gallimore, Connie Yvette – B.S.U., Basketball, Baseball, A. Band, B. Band.

 

Garcia, Ernesto Valera – 2 yrs JV Tennis, JV Tennis MVP.

 

Garcia, Michael – Ski Club.

 

Garcia, Theresa J. – Annual Staff (Senior Editor), Mecha

 

Gardner, Cathey A. – Pres of Century II Players, Century 2 Players 3 yrs., Semi-Finalist Shakespeare Festival, 79 ad 80, Semi-Finalist Annual Fall Festival, 79, Var. Tennis -  3 yrs, Sierra All League Tennis 2nd Team, 78 C.I.F. Tennis Participant, Var. Badminton - 2 yrs JV Basketball 1 yr.

 

Geiger, Frank M. – Band

 

Gilder, Stuart Alan – Century II Players, Wrestling 4 yrs, Frosh Football, Annual Staff 1 yr, Gamers Guild.

 

Gillan, Charles Anthony – Football 4 yrs, Track 3 yrs, Tennis 2 yrs, Basketball 1 yr, Wrestling – 1 yr, Field Science Club – 2 years, Team Player of the Game Basset, Offensive Player of the Game Edison, Outstanding Lineman, Soph Year, Starter on C.I.F. Football Team.

 

Glasco, Seth D – Football, Baseball.

 

Gleitz, Markus – Paw Prints – 1 yr, Var. Soccer – 1 yr, Inter-Ex Club – 1 yr, AmerAsian Club – 1 yr.

 

Goldberg, Jodi – 3 yrs Football Stats, 3 yrs Basketball Stats, 2 yrs Journalism.

 

Gomez, Mark S – Playboy of the Year, Var. Soccer 3 yrs, JV Soccer, 1 yr. Frosh Baseball, Letterman’s Club, First Team Soccer, MVP Var. Soccer, Wildcat Award, Var. Soccer, Player of the Game 7 times.

 

Gonzales, Cindy Michele – 2 yrs Var. Cheerleader, 1 yr JV Cheerleader, 1 yr Head of Rally Squad, 1 yr ASB Commissioner of Rallies, 2 yr Field Science, 2 yrs School Scholar, 3 yrs Principal’s Honor Roll.

 

Gonzales, Denise Dawn – Tennis

 

Gonzales, Antonio – Bank, Water Polo, Swimming

 

Goodson, Bob M. Football 4 yrs.

 

Gorman Ann Marie – Ski Club 2 yrs, Swimming 3 yrs.

 

Greenup, Troy Allen – CSF 3 yrs, V.P. ½ yr, Soph Rep, ½ yr Field Science 3 yrs, Key Club 4 yrs, Secretary 1 yr, V.P 1 yr., School Scholar, 3 yrs Who’s Who in American High School Students.

 

Griffin, Larry S. – Frosh, Soph Water Polo, 1 yr each, Frosh, Soph, Swimming 1 yr each, JV Water Polo, JV Swimming, Varsity Water Polo

 

Harrington, Scott M – Wrestling 4 years, 1 yr Letterman

 

Hastings, Dianne R – Journalism, Softball

 

Hathcock, Kari Linda – 3 Semester CSF, 1 yr, 1 yr School Scholar, 1 yr District Scholar, 2 yrs photography Club, 1 yr Field Science Club, 1 yr Ski Club, 1 yr Multi-Media Production Crew, Frosh Rep., 1 yr Basketball Stats.

 

Hedge, Greg – 2 yrs Letterman Var Football (Captain), Soph Football, JV Varsity, Frosh, Frosh Basketball 3 yrs, Track, 1 yr Letterman, Field Science 2 yrs.

 

Heinrichs, Debbie Lynn – Tall Flags.

 

Hill, Blake Alan – Football 3 yrs, Offic. player of V.S.Walnut, All Sierra League Tight End, Phot Club 4 yrs, Annual Photographer 1 yr, Ski Club  yr, Baseball 1 yr.

 

Hoey, Eric – CFS – 2 years, Treasurer, Field Science 2 yrs, AmerAsian Club, 3 yrs, Secretary, Basketball 2 yrs, Inter Ex 1 yr.

 

Holt, Ginger Ellen – Band 3 yrs, Band Aides 1 yr, Who’s Who in American High School Students School Scholar 1 yr.

 

Holthouser, Kenneth Alan – 3 yrs. Band (drummer)

 

Horie, Pam A. – C.I.F 1 yr, 2 yrs Band, 2 yrs Band Aide (1 yr Captain) 1 yr Field Science, 1 yr Journalism, 1 yr Honor Guard, 2 yrs Delegate, 1 yr Gymnastics.

 

Henter, Karen Evelyn – Flag Team 2 years.

 

Husband, Chris A. – Volleyball

 

Hyde, Shari Lea – Drill Team, Wrestling Stat, Social Activities (Drill Team)

 

Igna, Jean – Spirit Club

 

Isaman, Randy – Cross Country, 3 yrs, Track 1 y r,

 

Iwamoto, Alyson Namia – Senate 2 yrs.

 

Jiminez, Donna Marie – 3 yrs Concert Choir Publicity of Concert Choir, Stats & Cats 2 yrs, 1 yr Mixed Choir, Spirit Club, V.P. of F.F.A., Honor Roll.

 

Jiminez, Philip – Football

 

Jiminez, Vince E. – Photo

 

Johnson, Curtis Hank – Drama, Campus Life

 

Kai, Diane Y. – School Scholar 3 yrs, Softball (Var.) 1 yr, Les Bonnes Amies 1 yr.

 

Keaveny, Gina L. – Annual Staff 1 yr, (Editor of Junior Section)

 

Kenford, Lisa Kristine – CSF, School Scholar 2 yrs, District Scholar 1 yr, Principal’s Honor Roll 3 yrs, Band (Outstanding Frosh and Soph.), Council Offices; Member at Large, Librarian, V.P., All Southern Jr. High Honor Band (9th Grade), 1st Choir Honor Band, All Southern High School Honor Band, Band and Wind Ensemble 4 yrs., L.A. Times “A” Student.

 

Kweitsch, Elizabeth – 3 yrs Girls Varsity Tennis Team, CSF Senior Rep. District Scholar 3  yrs, CSF 4 yrs.

 

Kim, Ann Hee – Korean Club (Secretary), AmerAsian Club.

 

Kim, Susan I – CSF, District Scholar, Field Science, Korean Club, AmerAsian Club.

 

Kimmick – Russ Stanley – A-Band 4 yrs, Wind Ensemble 3 yrs, Stage Band 1 yr.

 

Kodama, Carolyn S – CSF 3 yrs (and Pres), Field Science Club, Treasurer 3 yrs, Tennis 4 yrs, 2 yrs Most Inspirational, AmerAsian V.P., 3 ½ yrs School Scholar.

 

Kubo, Greg Alan – 4 yrs School Scholar, CSF 3  yrs, Honor Roll 4  yrs, 3 yrs Cross Country 2 yr Letterman, CIF Cross Country 79, JV MV, 2  yrs Track, 4 yrs AmerAsian Club (V.P. and Treasurer), Inter-Ex 1 yr, Exchange Student to Japan.

 

Kungys, Renata – 2 yrs Drill Team

 

Kunz, Liane L. – Cheerleader, Journalism, Softball, Honor Roll.

 

Kuo, Grace – CSF AmerAsian Club, 1 yr Field Science Club, 1 yr. District Scholar 1 yr, Inter-Ex Club 1 year.

 

Lagus, Tina Marie – Badminton 1 yr, Tennis 1 yr (JV), Powder Puff 1 yr.

 

Lee, Brian Won – School Scholar 1 yr, CSF 1 yr, Field Science 1 yr, AmerAsian Club 1 yr, Korean Club 1 yr.

 

Lengtat, Clifford Allan – Cross Country 3 yrs, Track 1 yr.

 

Lester, Shannon Kay – Ski Club 2 yrs, Powder Puff 2 yrs, Honor Guard

 

Linares, Margarita Yvette – Pep Club, Basketball, Baseball.

 

Linde – Ann K – Varsity Swimming 4 yrs, Var. Cross Country 2 yrs, Most Valuable Girls Cross Country Runner 2 yrs, MV Frosh Swimmer, CSF, Field Science, District Scholar 2 yrs, School Scholar 3 yrs, Principal’s Honor Roll, CIF Swimming Champs 3A 78-79, CIF 4 yrs.

 

Laigaard, Jennie – Inter-Ex, Ski Club

 

Laponsey, Pat M – Drama

 

Larson, Linda Marie – Var Badminton 2 yrs, Field Science 3 yrs, JV Tennis 1 yr, Var Basketball Stat 3 yrs, Honor Guard, Powder Puff Football 2 yrs.

 

Lau, Ronald H. – Ski Club 2 yrs (Secretary), Field Science Club 2 yrs, AmerAsian Club  4 yrs (Pres, V.P., Treasurer), Band 3  yrs, Honor Roll.

 

Laullion, Fernando – 3 yrs Wrestling, 1 yr Var. Letterman, 1 yr Baseball

 

La’Zurs, Toni Rochelle – Ebony Affair Pres 3 yrs, G.A.A. 4 yrs, Comm. of Sales 1 yr, Volleyball 2 yrs, Basketball 1 yr, JV Badminton 1 yr, Field Science 1 yr, Sports Manager 2 yrs.

 

Lebouthillier, Arthur Edward – Key Club, Inter-Ex, Track, Gamers Guild.

 

Lee, Alison S. – Korean Club, AmerAsian Club.

 


Logan, Darren E. – 4 yrs Marching Band, FFA President 1 yr

 

Lopatriello, Bob P. Soph Football, Car Football 2 yrs, Var Captain 2 yr, Wrestling 2 yrs, Track 1 yr, Powder Pull Football Coach, Homecoming King Court.

 

Lujan, Michael Steven – Soccer, Coaches Award.

 

Luong, Quynh-Loan Vien – Interex Treasurer, CSF, French 1 Award

 

Magdahgal, Ben D. – Basketball.

 

Manjuarrez, Sylvia D. – Fall Semester Paw Prints.

 

Marlin, Mary – CSF, School Scholar Award, Var. Softball 3 yrs, All Sierra League Softball, Var. Volleyball 3 yrs, Capt 1 yr, MI Volleyball, Volleyball, GAA 3 yrs, Powder Puff.

 

Marsala, Christry Marie – Cheerleading, Tennis.

 

Martinez, Albert A. – Cross Country, Track.

 

Martinez, Carmen M. – Field Science, Mecha, Dance Committee, Honor Guard, 1 yr Swimming, 3 yrs. Badminton, 2 yrs Band Aides, Basketball Stats, 2 yrs. Convention Rep, Coaches Award for Badminton.

 

Martinez, Mark D. – Wrestling 2 yrs., Soph. Football, Var. Football 2 yrs, Track 2 yrs.

 

Matos, William Keith – Baseball.

 

McGann, Jon – 2 yrs Baseball, 1 yr Football.

 

Median, Andy – Football 4 yrs, 2 yrs Var., MV Soph. Football, Football Captain 1 yr, Baseball 3 yrs, Var 2 yrs, Letterman’s Club.

 

Meighan, Janice – Band Aides 3 yrs, 1st Lieutenant 1 yr, Band Council Committee of Publicity 1yr, Soccer Stat 1 yr, Delegate 1 yr,

 

Meinke, Tracy J. Football 4 yrs, Baseball 3 yrs, 1 yr Letterman in Baseball and Football.

 

Melendez, Toni – Band Aires 3 yrs., Lieutenant 1 yr, Band Council – Comm., of Social Activities, Soccer State 1 yr. Honor Guard.

 

Mercado, Guisela – Soccer Stats 1 yr, Interex 1 yr, Paw Prints 2 yrs,

 

Meyer, Jeff D – Frosh Football, Field Science.

 

Midsatre, Lori K – District Scholar Award, JV Basketball 1 yr, (MVP), JV Volleyball 1 yr, (MVP), JV Softball 1 yr, Var. Basketball 2 yrs, G.A.A. 2 yrs.

 

Mifune, Craig Michio – AmerAsian Club, Ski Club, CSF.

 

Miranda, Michael Roland – 4 yrs Track, 3 yrs Basketball, 2 yrs Football, Var Letterman’s Club Secretary, Frosh and Soph. 330 Low Hurdle Record Holder, Var. 300 Meter Low Hurdle Record Holder.

 

Mitchell,  M. – Basketball Stats 3 yrs, Baseball Stats 1 yr, Concert Choir 2 yrs, Honor Guard, Powder Puff 1 yr.

 

Monterrosa, Martha G. – Interex, Girls Basketball.

 

Montgomery, Liz – Powder Puff Football.

 

Moore, Robert – Golf 1 yr, Gamer’s Guild, Plant Science, Inter-Ex Senator.

 

Moreno, Cynthia – CSF, Drill Team Captain, Drill Team 2 years, Small Precision 2 yrs, Gymnastics Team 1 yr, Field Science, Annual Staff, Track Stat.

 

Morgan, Linda – Gym Team Freshman year, Varsity Mascot, Jr. Homecoming Princess.

 

Morgan, Lisa – Varsity Basketball 4 yrs, Volleyball 1 yr, MVP Junior Varsity Volleyball, MVP Varsity Basketball, Best Defensive Player Varsity Basketball, 2 yrs Captain of the Basketball Team Second Team Second Team All-League, 2 yrs. Field Science Club, 2 yrs G.A.A., 2 yrs, Junior Varsity Softball 1 yr.

 

Mueller, Carolyn – School Scholar, 1 yr, District Scholar, Commissioner of Social Activities, ASB President, 3 yrs. Varsity Volleyball, Varsity Badminton, 3 yrs., Field Science, 2 yrs, CSF, 2 yrs. MVP for Badminton.

 

Murphy, Julie A. – Annual Staff 2 yrs.

 

Myers, Steve –  Football 3 yrs,  1 yr Varsity Soccer,  Hon men C.I.F., 4  years Baseball  - 2 Varsity.  2nd Team all C.I.F.,  Voted one of Top 5 athletes in school. Was in the Super Stars when competing against other schools.

 

Na, David – Korean Club, 1 yr AmerAsian Club, 1 yr., CSF, 1 yr, Inter-Ex, 1 yr.

 

Navarrette, Lora – Drill Team 1 y r – Senate 1 yr.

 

Nazary, Ali – Soccer 2 yrs, Inter-Ex 1 yr.

 

Nelson, Russel Bryan – Wrestling 2 yrs, Var. 1 yr., MVP Wrestler, Ski Club.

 

Nielson, Rhea – 3 yrs Flag Team, 2 yrs Band Council, 2 years Soccer Stats.

 

Nikolaidis, Elaine – Photo Club.

 

Nill Mark W – 4 yrs Football, 4 yrs Baseball, 2 yrs Wrestling, Letterman’s Club, 2 yrs Journalism.

 

Nuss, Cathy – Varsity Cheerleader, Secretary to Rally Squad, Annual Staff, Basketball Stats.

 

Ober, Cori – Contestant Miss Drill Team U.S.A., Drill Team 2 yrs, J.V. Cheerleader, Sophomore, Junior Senior Senator, Small Precision 1 yr.

 

Ojeda, Ruben – Letterman’s Club (Treasurer), 2 yrs Wrestling, 3 yrs Football, 1 yr Var., 2 yrs Baseball, 1 yr Var.

 

O’Neill, Joe John – Football.

 

Ong, Anna Ming – Girls JV Track – 1 yr also MVP, Who’s Who Among American High School Students, CSF 3 yrs, Interex 1 yr., District Spelling Bee 2 yrs, 1 yr 2 yrs School Scholar, 1 yr District Scholar.

 

Orta, Juan – Wrestling.

 

Ortega, Lisa Lynn – 2 yrs Songleading, 1 yr Co-Head, 2 yrs Ski Club, 1 yr Paw Prints.

 

O’Shea, Shawn E. – Ski Club.

 

Perea, Darlene – 2 yrs Annual Staff, 1 yr Annual Staff Editor, Honor Roll,  1 yr. Spirit Club President.

 

Perea, Desiree – Annual Staff 2 yrs.

 

Persinger, Renee – Softball 1 y r, Honor Roll 1 yr.

 

Phillips, David – Treasure of the Photo Club, Track 4 yrs, Cross Country 3 yrs, Lettered in Track.

 

Powers, Craig – Track, Sophomore  year, Ski Club.

 

Quezada, Luis – Tennis 2 yrs, Cross Country 2 yrs, Cross Country Manager 1 yr.

 

Ramos, Frank – Gamer’s Guide 1 yr

 

Raussa, Michele – Honor Student, Band Council 1 yr., Band 4 yrs, FFA President 1 yr.,

 

Reinberger, Kathy – CSF 1 semester, Tennis 1 yr., Field Science 1 yr.

 

Renswick, Pam – Senior Senator, Powder Puff Football 2 yrs, Honor Guard.

 

Reynolds, Frank – Basketball 4 yrs, Football 4 yrs, Sierra League All Tournament Basketball, Sophomore yr., Field Science 1 y r, Basketball’s Most Valuable Player, Sophomore yr., Most Improved Player, Basketball Junior Varsity.

 

Roberts, Thomas – R.O.P. and Work Experience.

 

Rodeghier, Gino – Wind Ensemble.

 

Romanoski, Paula – Concert Choir 1 yr., Girls Glee, CSF 1 yr.

 

Rooney, Trish – Ski Club 1 yr, Tennis 2 yrs

 

Ross, Felicia – Ebony Affair, Senator 1 yr.

 

Rowlands, Roree – Drill Team 1 yr., Swing Choir 1 yr, Concert Choir 3 yrs, Girl’s Glee 1 yr.

 

Sanchez, Marianne – Ski Club 1 yr

 

Schmids, Deborah – Softball 1 yr.

 

Schub, Doug- Basketball – Freshman & Sophomore yrs.

 

Scroggin, Jeff – Varsity Soccer 3 yrs, Varsity Baseball 2 yrs, Varsity Captain 1 yr, Lettermen’s Club 2 yrs.

 

Sena, Greg – Football and Basketball in Freshman yr., 2 yrs JV Basketball, 1 yr Sophomore Football, 1 yr Varsity Football, 1  yr. Varsity Basketball.

 

Senteno, Ray – Who’s Who in and Among American Students”, Secretary of Mecha 1 yr, 1 yr of Soccer, 2 yrs., Football (Fresh and Soph), 1 yr Track, House of Representatives 2 yrs, Delegate 3 yrs., 1 yr Journalism, 1976 Discothon!

 

Silva, Triana – Field Science 2 yrs, Marching Band 2 yrs, School Scholar 1 yr, Ski Club 1 yr.

 

Skill, Laura – Centry II Players 3 yrs, Concert Choir 1 yr and Girls’ Glee.

 

Smith – Annette – CSF 3  yrs, Stage Band 4 yrs, Band 4 yrs, Wind Ensemble 3  yrs, “Who’s Who in and Among American Students”, Honor Guard, Band Council 3yrs, Secretary of the Band Council 1 yr, Field Science 2 yrs.

 

Soriano, Dave – Soccer 3 yrs, Track 2 years, Cross Country 2 yrs.

 

Spalione, Ronn – Football 4 yrs, Wrestling 1 yr.

 


Stordahl, Paul – Frosh Soph. Football, Baseball, Freshman yr., Sophomore Wrestling.

 

Sweeney, Doug – 1 yr. Varsity Football, 3 yrs Varsity Track.

 

Tan, Jennifer – CSF 2 yrs, AmerAsian Club 3 yrs.

 

Tapia, Juan – JV Soccer 2 years.

 

Tewes, Toni – Drill Team 1 yr, Songleader 1 year, Powder-Puff Football 2 years, Honor Guard.

 

Thompson, Kevin – Varsity Football 2 yr, All League Team 2 yrs, 1 yr Varsity Basketball.

 

Todd, John – National Merit Scholar Semi-Finalist, Cross Country 2 yrs., Wrestling 2 yrs, Track 1 yr, Thee Band 4  yrs, Key Club 3 yrs, CSF 3 yrs.

 

Tramanto, Jacquie – Volleyball 1 yr.

 

Tran, Name – Basketball 1 yr, Junior Varsity Soccer, 1 yr.

 

Trinkle, Debby – President of the Ski Club, Field Science 2 yrs, Powder Puff Football 2 yrs, Winter Formal Princess, Tennis Team 1 yr, Rally Squad 3 yrs, Swim Team 4 yrs, Advanced Auto 1 yr, Business Manager for Journalism 1 yr, Honor Guard, School District Scholar 2 yrs.

 

Trujillo, Rosalind – Softball 1 yr, Powder Puff Football 1 year.

 

Turnell, Dawn Michelle – Stats and Cats, Homecoming Princess.

 

Tyner, Jamie Lynn – Soph Football Stats, Field Science 2 yrs, Drill Team 2 yrs, Convention Delegate 2 yrs., Powder Puff, Honor Guard.

 

Unfried, Lorraine Marie – Photography Club 1 yr, Concert Choir 2 yrs.

 

Vanderwerf, Brenda – Pep Club 1 yr.

 

Vasquez, Antoinette – Powder Puff Football 2 yrs, Les Bonnes Amies 1 yr.

 

Vasquez, Dan Jospeh – 4 y rs. Wrestling, Var. Letterman, Letterman’s Club, 2 yrs Field Science, Field Science Selecting Committee, Gamer’s Guild.

 

Vasquez, David Andrew – Wrestling, Field Science 2 yrs, Varsity Letterman in Wrestling, M.I. Wrestler 1979.

 

Vasquez, Kathryn L – Jr. Senator, Senior Senator, Field Science 1 yr.

 

Vega, Sally – Swing Choir 1 yr, Concert Choir 2 yrs, Girls Glee 1 yr, JV Softball 2 yrs, M.I.P. 78, School Scholar ’79, Deans List 1 yr, Interex 1 yr.

 

Villalva, Veronia M. – Softball 1 yr. JV Basketball 1 yr (Captain) Track 1 yr (Var.)

 

Waier, Karil Ann – Ski, JV Cheerleader, Tennis.

 

Weiner, Mark Alan – Cross Country 4 yrs, 3 yr Letterman, Captain Track 4 years, 2 yr Letterman, Annual Staff Sports Editor, Key Club 2 yrs, CSF 3 yrs, School Scholar.

 

Weinstein, Claudio Daniel – Basketball

 

Williams, Dwayne I. – Ebony Affair, Basketball.

 

Willis, Christy Diane – Frosh Senator, Soph Class Pres., Jr. Class Pres, Sr. Class Pres., Head JV Cheerleader, Var Cheerleader 2 yrs, Honor Guard, American Legion Womens’ Auxiliary Girl’s State Rep., JV Baseball Stats, CSF, Powder Puff.

 

Winn, David B – Field Science, Wrestling.

 

Woodring, Blake Gregory – A-Band, B-Band, Wrestling.

 

Wright, Leslie – 1 yr JV Tennis, 1 yr Powder Puff Football

 

Yount, David Bryne – 4 yrs Track, 2 yrs Letterman (In Track), Ski Club 1 yr. Basketball 1 yr.

 

Zavalza Lilia – Interex.

 

Zubiate, Diane Elizabeth – Drill Team 2 yrs., Field Science 2 yrs, Convention Delegate 2 yrs, 2 yrs Power Puff, Honor Guard.